0 ratings
Vince Camuto Women's Margie
Margie is a new closet classic, suitable for day to night dressing and wearable, thanks to a padded footbed.
Vince Camuto Women's Margie
Item #: 91197678

Vince Camuto Women's Margie

Item #: 91197678

DJF 14382

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Saturday, October 03
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Margie is a new closet classic, suitable for day to night dressing and wearable, thanks to a padded footbed.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Stylish Design
The Vince Camuto Women's Margie showcases a modern silhouette with trendy details, making it a perfect choice for fashion-forward women seeking both style and comfort in their footwear.
Premium Materials
Crafted with high-quality materials, these shoes offer durability and a luxurious feel, ensuring long-lasting wear and excellent value for discerning consumers who prioritize quality.
Versatile Wear
Designed for various occasions, the Margie effortlessly transitions from casual outings to formal events, providing flexibility and making it a staple piece in any woman's wardrobe.

Product Details

Shop Vince Camuto Women's Margie online at a best price in Djibouti. B0CVNDLVP5
Item Weight 4.41 pounds (2 kg)
Item model number MARGIE
Department womens
Date First Available February 14, 2024
Manufacturer Vince Camuto
ColorFlame
Occasion TypeAnniversary, Baby Shower, Birthday, Engagement, Graduation
Heel TypeKitten Heel
Toe StylePointed Toe
Occasion LifestyleCasual
Style NameMargie
PatternSolid
Subject CharacterBarbie
SeasonsFall
Formality LevelSemi Formal
Special FeaturesCushioned
Closure TypePull-On
Shoe TypePump Shoe
Water Resistance LevelNot Water Resistant
Strap TypeSlingback
Cushioning LevelModest
Outer MaterialLeather
lining-descriptionFaux Leather
Sole MaterialSynthetic Rubber
Insole MaterialEthylene Vinyl Acetate
Material FabricLeather
BrandVince Camuto
Model NameMargie
Style NumberVC-MARGIE
UPC197651163427
Number of Packs1
Import DesignationImported
Number of Items1
Item Weight1.7 pounds (770 grams)
Item Type NamePump
Manufacturer Part NumberVC-MARGIE
Shoe Height MapLow Top
Fit to Size SentimentFits True To Size
Platform Height2.2 inches
OriginImported
Sole materialSynthetic Rubber
Outer materialLeather
Inner materialFaux Leather

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Fashion Enthusiasts

    Perfect for stylish women who appreciate trendy footwear and want to elevate their wardrobe with chic designs.

  • Comfort Seekers

    Ideal for individuals looking for stylish yet comfortable shoes suitable for all-day wear without compromising on elegance.

  • Casual Occasions

    Great for casual outings, this product complements relaxed outfits while providing a touch of sophistication.

Not Suitable For
  • Formal Events

    Not the best choice for formal occasions where ultra-elegance and classic styles are required for outfit enhancement.

Product Description

Vince Camuto Women's Margie

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What materials are used in the construction of the Vince Camuto Women's Margie?

    Answer: The Vince Camuto Women's Margie is crafted from high-quality synthetic materials, designed for both durability and comfort. The upper often features a chic faux leather, while the lining provides a soft touch against the skin. This blend ensures that the shoes retain their stylish appearance while being suitable for various occasions, whether a casual day out or a formal evening event.
  • Question: Is the Vince Camuto Women's Margie suitable for wide feet?

    Answer: The Vince Camuto Women's Margie typically has a standard fit but is known for its cushioned insole that offers some flexibility. If you have wider feet, it can accommodate some extra space comfortably, but it's advisable to try them on if possible. Many customers appreciate the adjustable strap that provides added support, making them a viable option for those who need a bit more room.
  • Question: Can the Vince Camuto Women's Margie be worn for long periods?

    Answer: Yes, the Vince Camuto Women's Margie is designed for comfort, making them wearable for extended periods. The cushioned footbed and supportive design work together to ease foot fatigue, making them suitable for all-day wear. Whether you're at a wedding or running errands, you'll likely find that these shoes keep your feet feeling good throughout the day.
  • Question: What type of occasions are ideal for wearing the Vince Camuto Women's Margie?

    Answer: The Vince Camuto Women's Margie is versatile and can be worn for a variety of occasions. They're perfect for casual outings like brunch with friends or more formal events such as weddings and parties. The elegant design allows them to be paired easily with dresses or tailored pants, giving you a polished look no matter the occasion.
  • Question: How do I properly care for my Vince Camuto Women's Margie?

    Answer: To maintain the beautiful appearance of your Vince Camuto Women's Margie, wipe them clean with a damp cloth after each use. For more stubborn stains, a mild detergent can be used. It's also advisable to avoid exposing them to harsh chemicals or excessive moisture to prolong their lifespan. Proper care will keep them looking fresh for much longer.
  • Question: Are the Vince Camuto Women's Margie available in different colors?

    Answer: Yes, the Vince Camuto Women's Margie is typically available in a range of colors to suit various styles and preferences. Popular options may include classic black, elegant nude, and vibrant seasonal hues, allowing you to choose a pair that fits your wardrobe and personal style perfectly. You can mix and match with your outfits effortlessly!
  • Question: What sizes are offered for the Vince Camuto Women's Margie?

    Answer: The Vince Camuto Women's Margie is usually available in a comprehensive range of sizes, from smaller to larger fits. This ensures that many individuals can find the perfect size to achieve a comfortable fit. It's best to refer to the specific sizing chart for accurate measurements as sizes may vary slightly by style.
  • Question: Is there a specific height for the heel on the Vince Camuto Women's Margie?

    Answer: Yes, the Vince Camuto Women's Margie often features a moderate heel height, which strikes a balance between style and comfort. Typically, the heel height is designed to provide just enough elevation to enhance your look without causing discomfort during wear. This makes them a suitable choice for both day and evening occasions.
  • Question: What is unique about the design of the Vince Camuto Women's Margie?

    Answer: The Vince Camuto Women's Margie boasts a distinctive design that combines elegance with practicality. Notable features include stylish straps and a chic silhouette that enhances any outfit while providing comfortable support. This unique blend of aesthetics and functionality makes them a go-to choice for fashion-forward individuals seeking versatile footwear.
  • Question: Where can I buy Vince Camuto Women's Margie in Djibouti?

    Answer: You can buy Vince Camuto Women's Margie from Ubuy in Djibouti. Ubuy offers a convenient online shopping experience with a wide selection of styles and sizes, ensuring you can find the perfect pair to match your needs.

Vince Camuto Pumps MARGIE Editorial Review

Vince Camuto Women's Margie features a stylish design that showcases high-quality leather with a touch of sophistication. The imported shoes provide comfort with a durable synthetic rubber sole, ensuring a good grip during wear. Weighing only 1.5 lbs, they are lightweight and easy to wear for long periods. Customers appreciate the combination of faux leather lining, which enhances comfort without compromising style. These shoes are a versatile addition to any wardrobe, perfect for both casual and formal occasions.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    0%
  • 4 Star
    100%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • Stylish design with high-quality leather
  • Lightweight at 1.5 lbs for comfort
  • Durable synthetic rubber sole offers good grip
  • Faux leather lining enhances comfort
  • Versatile for casual or formal wear

Cons

  • Sizing may vary slightly based on style

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reviews
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.